Category Archives: Innisfree

Product Review – Innisfree Eco Curling Mascara

Hi ladies^_^ Today I am going to review my beloved mascara from Innisfree. Actually I am not fond of using mascara since drawing my eyes with eyeliner already takes much of my time in the morning. But still as a … Continue reading

Posted in Home, Innisfree, Open PO & Ready Stock, Review Product | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Product Review Innisfree Eco Safety Perfect Waterproof Sunblock SPF 50+ PA+++

Okay I stop talking about hair for this post. Since my colleagues always ask me why my skin is so fair and think it is because I never stand under the sun, I am gonna tell my little secret.

Posted in Everyday, Home, Innisfree, Open PO & Ready Stock, Review Product | Tagged , , , , | 1 Comment

Product Review Innisfree Shadow Pencil

Haloha It’s me again with product review. I must say this is a very late post because as you can see below, the eyeshadow pencil that I want to review have been used so many times, lol I have to … Continue reading

Posted in Cosmetic, Home, Innisfree, Open PO & Ready Stock, Review Product | Tagged , , | 1 Comment

Product Review Innisfree Yummy Collagen with Jeju Soybean

This was October haul, and I made repeated order several times. So this is quite a long-term collagen drinking experience from Innisfree. When I first thought of Collagen, what crossed my mind was something, made from whatever, that would make … Continue reading

Posted in Acnes, Home, Innisfree, Others, Review Product, Skincare | Tagged , , | 11 Comments

Korean Cosmetic Haul October 2013

Good evening girls^^ This is a very quick post I think. I just wanna share what products I purchase this October. So these are my Pre-Order products. The Pre-Order Closed on October,10th and just arrived today (October,21th). Very fast right? … Continue reading

Posted in Acnes, Cosmetic, Etude, Everyday, Home, Innisfree, Missha, Open PO & Ready Stock, Review Product | Tagged , , , , , | 5 Comments

Product Review Innisfree Soybean Firming Neck Cream

Hi my fabulous readers =^_^= Today I am going to tell you a little about my bad personality, yeah I’m the emotional type but I never hold grudge. My anger explodes just once (very huge explosion) so I think whenever … Continue reading

Posted in Home, Innisfree, Review Product, Skincare | Tagged , , , , , , , , | 6 Comments

Product Review Innisfree Green Tea BB Cream SPF 29++

I had been sick for 2 weeks so I couldn’t write my review. But now I am ready, lol. How are you all?? Hope you have a great day^_^ I already wrote my first BB Cream review from Dr.Jart, here … Continue reading

Posted in Acnes, Cosmetic, Home, Innisfree, Review Product, Skincare | Tagged , , , , | 2 Comments

Product Review Innisfree Red Ginseng Mask

Hi everyone, Red Ginseng Mask; This nutrition mask targets dry and dull skin and provide radiance to your skin with a-rich 6 year red ginseng nutrient treatment. That’s why I was sure to buy this product after reading the product … Continue reading

Posted in Acnes, Home, Innisfree, Review Product, Skincare | Tagged , , , , , | 2 Comments

Product Review Innisfree Canola Honey Pack & Cream

Hi everyone. I guess this is a really late review since the product I’m about to review is nearly out of stock. You can’t doubt that honey has a lot of benefits, whether as antioxidant or antibacterial. Honey is safe … Continue reading

Posted in Acnes, Home, Innisfree, Review Product, Skincare | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | 2 Comments

Product Review Innisfree Mint Green Tea Fresh Rinse

Hi everyone. I hope to get more readers now^^ Okay this is my second purchase of Innisfree Mint Green Tea Fresh Rinse. What is RinseΒ ? In Korea conditioner is called Rinse. Nah you know even if our shampoo already super … Continue reading

Posted in Home, Innisfree | Tagged , , , , , , , | 1 Comment